Posts Tagged ‘ways’

Canada’s attractive choice for many. It’s a big, beautiful country. It is also receive a safe place to live, governed by the rule of law. Moreover, even gedurende’n period of economic recession, the Canadian standard of living is likely to remain strong. Most likely, we have one of the best healthcare systems in the world. It is not surprising that people want to make Canada their home.

While in theory there are something like 60 different Canadian immigration streams, practically speaking, the average person who is interested in immigration probably only have 3 options. Let’s look at each of the options: Express Entry, Provincial Nominee Program, and Spousal or Common-law Partner Sponsorship.

Print Subscription

Print Entry is now the dominant method of economic immigration in Canada. The Express Entry system first requires that applicants to voltooi’n online profile that assigns them points, based on things like age, work history, educational background, language ability, family situation, and arranged employment. Qualifying applicants with sufficient points are later invited om’n application for permanent residence to Citizenship and Immigration Canada.

To the create ofâ online profile, applicants (and their spouses or common law partners) must the results ofâ valid English or French language proficiency exam (IELTS, CELPIP, or TEF) as well as recognized educational credential assessment for the education completed outside Canada.

Provincial Nominee Program(s)

While there are actually dozens of the PNP streams, typically only one or two streams is worth considering for any given applicant. If you currently live in, or have strong ties to, a particular province (d. w. s, work experience in that province or voltooi’n some education in the province), you should probably just look at the provincial nominee options of that province. In most provinces, there’s a stream dedicated to skilled (or in some cases, semi-skilled) workers who have arranged employment in that province.

PNP applicants must first apply for the nomination by means ofâ province’s PNP stream. Once nominated, applicants may then apply to CIC for permanent residence.

Spousal or Common-law Partner Sponsorship

Express Entry and PNP are both focused on economic immigration. Unfortunately, many would-be applicants will not be able to qualify onder’n economic immigration stream. For some of those people, a sponsorship application can make a possibility. In the vast majority of the cases, the only sponsorship options available for those who are married, or living common-law, Canadian citizens or permanent residents.

Many international students, temporary foreign workers, and long-term visitors to Canada to develop meaningful relationships with the Canadians while they were living in Canada. For those people, sponsorship can bied’n opportunity to stay in Canada when other options are not available. Those who are legally married with the Canadian or permanent residents may be able to apply immediately. For those who are in common law relationships with Canadian or permanent residents, they must wait to apply until after they have been in that relationship for at least one year.

It’s a well-known fact that traveling to western countries for greener pastures is the dream of so many people. But the problem is that people go about it the wrong way. Some people have gone to the extent of paying dubious agents as much as six thousand dollars to secure Canadian visa for them whereas they should have availed themselves of the so many programs offered by the Canadian Government to help people from developing countries enter Canada and work legally.

One of them is by securing employment and work permit. There are so many companies in Canada who are willing to hire foreigners to work for them. You send your curriculum vitae (c.v) or resume to the company when they have job openings. You can apply online on their website,e-mail your resume, fax or mail it directly to their office in Canada. If you are lucky to be selected the company issues jy’n letter of the work and with it you can go to the Canadian Embassy/high Commission to secure your visa and work permit stress free. The embassy will give you visa and allow you to travel and stay in Canada legally because the company must confer with human resources and skills development centre (H. R. S. D. C) Canada and they must have instructed the embassy to honour your visa application. With this there is no fear of your visa be rejected. Or you indispensable professional in any field, a graduate or selfs’n school certificate holder or that you are skilled in a particular area, for example information technology, nursing, pipeline welding, etc., or maybe you has a wonderful work experience. You might be happy to apply vir’n work and be considered, and jy’n travel to Canada stress free. There’s a working holiday programs, etc. in Canada which is also useful.

There is this wonderful program that enables people from developing countries immigrate to Canada with their permanent residency card (PR CARD) right from their country. Thousands of people have traveled to Canada successfully through this program, and it is offered every year. As long As you went to secondary school and know how to speak English or French you are qualified to apply for this program. Some thriving communities in Canada like Quebec, Manitoba etc, also nominate people to come to their city to live and work, but you first of all have to leer’n application with them and wait to be considered. Once you are considered you are 100% sure of moving to Canada legally even with your family. Not only that you can kry’n very good job and not depend on foreign work, because your travel documents (e.g the work permit) is okay.

CANADA is one of the most economically viable countries in which to live. Travel or immigration to Canada to live and work can be as simple as ABC if one is actually guided on the right steps to take.